Health Discuss

Both of my Achillies are killing me...?


FORUM RULES


No posts that attack, insult, "flame", defame, or abuse Others.
No advertising or links to advertising or "Spam" is permitted


Post New Topic  Reply this Topic  Total Posts:27 

Post On: 2009-09-23 04:54:47

 Both of my Achillies are killing me...?
User: James Murphy
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator view the location
and they hit been for at small 4 months now... i thought it would go on its own... but today im starting to get a bit worried. I was helping my incommunicative today carry heavy shopping bags and when i got home my achillies were pulse and i got a exciting burning sensation on both of em... i dont kno what to do...? If it keeps up im goin to the docs but in the meantime is there anything i can do to help them heal? Its really pis*ing me off. Thanks.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:07:30
User: Jimmy Isaac Neutron
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You could try purchase some Really soft footgear insoles. You could also try purchase a foot massage and keep employed the heel muscle. Hope You Feel Better Soon. =-] Okay, Gotta Blast! Catch You Later! ?
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:13:23
User: Amber
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You can ice them to temporarily assuage the discompose but you need to see a doctor. The achilles almost never heals on its own due to the large turn of stress it's under every day. You may have matured diminutive tears which may require surgery to repair. The bad programme is, erst you've injured your achilles, they almost never convey to 100%.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:46:50
User: PETER M
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
Yes. I was having the same difficulty as you along with pain in my ankles, the back of my legs, and my lower back. I institute the solution in a footgear and sandal called MBT (Masai Barefoot Technology) that gave me relief the day after I started wearing them. I had no more pain and the shoes rectified my posture. I hit been wearing either the shoes or the sandals every day and all day. I don't dress any another shoes than MBT's. I am wearing the sandals right now and I hit never had any move of the pain that I once had. You crapper learn about MBT's by typing mbt shoes on a Google search and you crapper buy them on eBay or from another online sellers. Were you to pay flooded price they are expensive, but you crapper get them for less than flooded price. I suggest that once you hit chosen a style, you go to a store and essay on that call to learn what size you dress in that style, as MBT's module run differently in another styles and haw be different in size from the shoes you are currently wearing. I don't conceive you module be sorry you bought MBT's and I conceive they module cure your problem. The exclusive downfall is that you module not want to dress any another footgear than MBT.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:07:30
User: Jimmy Isaac Neutron
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You could try purchase some Really soft shoe insoles. You could also try purchase a foot massage and ready working the heel muscle. Hope You Feel Better Soon. =-] Okay, Gotta Blast! Catch You Later! ?
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:13:23
User: Amber
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You can ice them to temporarily relieve the discompose but you need to see a doctor. The achilles nearly never heals on its own due to the tremendous amount of stress it's under every day. You may have developed diminutive tears which may order surgery to repair. The bad news is, erst you've injured your achilles, they nearly never return to 100%.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:46:50
User: PETER M
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
Yes. I was having the aforementioned problem as you along with pain in my ankles, the backwards of my legs, and my modify back. I found the resolution in a footgear and sandal called MBT (Masai Barefoot Technology) that gave me comfort the period after I started wearing them. I had no more pain and the position corrected my posture. I hit been wearing either the position or the sandals every period and all day. I don't wear any another position than MBT's. I am wearing the sandals correct now and I hit never had any move of the pain that I erst had. You can learn about MBT's by typing mbt position on a Google see and you can acquire them on eBay or from another online sellers. Were you to pay flooded price they are expensive, but you can get them for less than flooded price. I declare that erst you hit chosen a style, you go to a store and try on that style to learn what filler you wear in that style, as MBT's will run differently in another styles and may be different in filler from the position you are currently wearing. I don't conceive you will be sorry you bought MBT's and I conceive they will aid your problem. The exclusive downfall is that you will not want to wear any another footgear than MBT.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:07:30
User: Jimmy Isaac Neutron
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You could try purchase some Really soft shoe insoles. You could also try purchase a measure massage and ready working the heel muscle. Hope You Feel Better Soon. =-] Okay, Gotta Blast! Catch You Later! ?
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:13:23
User: Amber
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You can ice them to temporarily relieve the discompose but you need to wager a doctor. The achilles nearly never heals on its possess due to the tremendous amount of stress it's low every day. You may hit developed small tears which may require surgery to repair. The intense news is, erst you've injured your achilles, they nearly never convey to 100%.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:46:50
User: PETER M
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
Yes. I was having the same difficulty as you along with pain in my ankles, the backwards of my legs, and my lower back. I found the resolution in a shoe and sandal titled MBT (Masai Barefoot Technology) that gave me relief the period after I started act them. I had no more pain and the position rectified my posture. I have been act either the position or the sandals every period and all day. I don't wear some another position than MBT's. I am act the sandals correct today and I have never had some move of the pain that I erst had. You crapper see most MBT's by typing mbt position on a Google search and you crapper buy them on eBay or from another online sellers. Were you to pay flooded toll they are expensive, but you crapper get them for less than flooded price. I suggest that erst you have chosen a style, you go to a store and try on that style to see what size you wear in that style, as MBT's will run differently in another styles and may be different in size from the position you are currently wearing. I don't conceive you will be compassionate you bought MBT's and I conceive they will cure your problem. The exclusive failure is that you will not want to wear some another shoe than MBT.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:07:30
User: Jimmy Isaac Neutron
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You could try purchase whatever Really fleecy shoe insoles. You could also try purchase a foot massage and keep working the tilt muscle. Hope You Feel Better Soon. =-] Okay, Gotta Blast! Catch You Later! ?
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:13:23
User: Amber
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You can ice them to temporarily relieve the pain but you requirement to see a doctor. The achilles almost never heals on its own cod to the tremendous amount of stress it's low every day. You haw have matured small tears which haw require surgery to repair. The bad news is, erst you've injured your achilles, they almost never return to 100%.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:46:50
User: PETER M
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
Yes. I was having the aforementioned problem as you along with discompose in my ankles, the backwards of my legs, and my lower back. I found the solution in a footgear and sandal called MBT (Masai Barefoot Technology) that gave me relief the period after I started wearing them. I had no more discompose and the position corrected my posture. I hit been wearing either the position or the sandals every period and all day. I don't wear some another position than MBT's. I am wearing the sandals right now and I hit never had some repeat of the discompose that I erst had. You crapper learn about MBT's by typewriting mbt position on a Google see and you crapper buy them on eBay or from another online sellers. Were you to pay full toll they are expensive, but you crapper get them for less than full price. I declare that erst you hit chosen a style, you go to a store and try on that style to learn what filler you wear in that style, as MBT's module separate differently in another styles and may be different in filler from the position you are currently wearing. I don't conceive you module be compassionate you bought MBT's and I conceive they module cure your problem. The exclusive downfall is that you module not poverty to wear some another footgear than MBT.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:07:30
User: Jimmy Isaac Neutron
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You could essay buying whatever Really fleecy shoe insoles. You could also essay buying a foot massage and keep working the heel muscle. Hope You Feel Better Soon. =-] Okay, Gotta Blast! Catch You Later! ?
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:13:23
User: Amber
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You crapper ice them to temporarily relieve the pain but you need to see a doctor. The achilles nearly never heals on its own due to the tremendous amount of stress it's under every day. You haw have developed small tears which haw require surgery to repair. The bad programme is, erst you've injured your achilles, they nearly never return to 100%.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:46:50
User: PETER M
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
Yes. I was having the aforementioned problem as you along with discompose in my ankles, the back of my legs, and my lower back. I found the solution in a shoe and sandal called MBT (Masai Barefoot Technology) that gave me relief the day after I started act them. I had no more discompose and the position rectified my posture. I have been act either the position or the sandals every day and every day. I don't dress some another position than MBT's. I am act the sandals correct today and I have never had some repeat of the discompose that I once had. You crapper see about MBT's by typing mbt position on a Google search and you crapper acquire them on eBay or from another online sellers. Were you to pay full toll they are expensive, but you crapper intend them for less than full price. I suggest that once you have chosen a style, you go to a store and try on that style to see what size you dress in that style, as MBT's module separate differently in another styles and may be assorted in size from the position you are currently wearing. I don't conceive you module be sorry you bought MBT's and I conceive they module cure your problem. The only failure is that you module not want to dress some another shoe than MBT.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:07:30
User: Jimmy Isaac Neutron
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You could try purchase some Really soft shoe insoles. You could also try purchase a foot manipulate and keep working the heel muscle. Hope You Feel Better Soon. =-] Okay, Gotta Blast! Catch You Later! ?
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:13:23
User: Amber
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You crapper ice them to temporarily relieve the discompose but you need to see a doctor. The achilles almost never heals on its own due to the tremendous amount of pronounce it's under every day. You haw have developed small tears which haw require surgery to repair. The bad news is, once you've injured your achilles, they almost never convey to 100%.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:46:50
User: PETER M
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
Yes. I was having the aforementioned difficulty as you along with pain in my ankles, the backwards of my legs, and my lower back. I institute the solution in a shoe and sandal titled MBT (Masai Barefoot Technology) that gave me relief the period after I started act them. I had no more pain and the position corrected my posture. I hit been act either the position or the sandals every period and all day. I don't dress some another position than MBT's. I am act the sandals right now and I hit never had some move of the pain that I once had. You can see about MBT's by typing mbt position on a Google search and you can acquire them on eBay or from another online sellers. Were you to clear full price they are expensive, but you can get them for less than full price. I suggest that once you hit chosen a style, you go to a accumulation and try on that style to see what filler you dress in that style, as MBT's will separate differently in another styles and may be different in filler from the position you are currently wearing. I don't think you will be sorry you bought MBT's and I think they will aid your problem. The only failure is that you will not want to dress some another shoe than MBT.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:07:30
User: Jimmy Isaac Neutron
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You could essay buying some Really fleecy shoe insoles. You could also essay buying a foot massage and ready employed the tilt muscle. Hope You Feel Better Soon. =-] Okay, Gotta Blast! Catch You Later! ?
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:13:23
User: Amber
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You can ice them to temporarily relieve the discompose but you need to see a doctor. The achilles nearly never heals on its own due to the tremendous amount of stress it's low every day. You haw have developed small tears which haw require surgery to repair. The bad news is, once you've injured your achilles, they nearly never return to 100%.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:46:50
User: PETER M
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
Yes. I was having the aforementioned problem as you along with discompose in my ankles, the back of my legs, and my lower back. I found the solution in a shoe and sandal called MBT (Masai Barefoot Technology) that gave me relief the period after I started act them. I had no more discompose and the position corrected my posture. I hit been act either the position or the sandals every period and every day. I don't dress some another position than MBT's. I am act the sandals right now and I hit never had some repeat of the discompose that I once had. You crapper learn about MBT's by typing mbt position on a Google search and you crapper buy them on eBay or from another online sellers. Were you to pay flooded price they are expensive, but you crapper get them for less than flooded price. I declare that once you hit chosen a style, you go to a store and try on that style to learn what size you dress in that style, as MBT's module separate differently in another styles and haw be different in size from the position you are currently wearing. I don't think you module be sorry you bought MBT's and I think they module cure your problem. The exclusive failure is that you module not poverty to dress some another shoe than MBT.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:07:30
User: Jimmy Isaac Neutron
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You could try purchase some Really fleecy shoe insoles. You could also try purchase a measure massage and keep working the tilt muscle. Hope You Feel Better Soon. =-] Okay, Gotta Blast! Catch You Later! ?
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:13:23
User: Amber
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You can ice them to temporarily relieve the pain but you requirement to see a doctor. The achilles nearly never heals on its own due to the large amount of stress it's under every day. You may have developed diminutive tears which may require surgery to repair. The bad news is, once you've scraped your achilles, they nearly never return to 100%.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:46:50
User: PETER M
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
Yes. I was having the same problem as you along with pain in my ankles, the back of my legs, and my lower back. I institute the solution in a footgear and sandal called MBT (Masai Barefoot Technology) that gave me relief the day after I started act them. I had no more pain and the position corrected my posture. I hit been act either the position or the sandals every day and all day. I don't dress some another position than MBT's. I am act the sandals correct now and I hit never had some repeat of the pain that I once had. You crapper see about MBT's by typing mbt position on a Google see and you crapper acquire them on eBay or from another online sellers. Were you to pay flooded toll they are expensive, but you crapper get them for less than flooded price. I suggest that once you hit chosen a style, you go to a accumulation and essay on that style to see what filler you dress in that style, as MBT's module run differently in another styles and may be different in filler from the position you are currently wearing. I don't think you module be sorry you bought MBT's and I think they module aid your problem. The exclusive downfall is that you module not want to dress some another footgear than MBT.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:07:30
User: Jimmy Isaac Neutron
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You could essay buying some Really soft shoe insoles. You could also essay buying a foot manipulate and ready working the heel muscle. Hope You Feel Better Soon. =-] Okay, Gotta Blast! Catch You Later! ?
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:13:23
User: Amber
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
You crapper cover them to temporarily relieve the pain but you need to wager a doctor. The achilles nearly never heals on its own cod to the tremendous amount of stress it's under every day. You may hit developed small tears which may require surgery to repair. The bad news is, once you've injured your achilles, they nearly never return to 100%.
Back To Top Back To Top
 Post On: 2009-09-23 05:46:50
User: PETER M
Email: Only Administrator view the e-mail
Location:Only Administrator the location
Yes. I was having the same problem as you along with pain in my ankles, the back of my legs, and my lower back. I institute the solution in a footgear and sandal called MBT (Masai Barefoot Technology) that gave me relief the period after I started act them. I had no more pain and the position corrected my posture. I hit been act either the position or the sandals every period and all day. I don't dress any another position than MBT's. I am act the sandals right now and I hit never had any move of the pain that I once had. You crapper learn about MBT's by typing mbt position on a Google search and you crapper buy them on eBay or from another online sellers. Were you to pay full toll they are expensive, but you crapper get them for less than full price. I suggest that once you hit chosen a style, you go to a store and essay on that style to learn what filler you dress in that style, as MBT's module run differently in another styles and may be different in filler from the position you are currently wearing. I don't conceive you module be sorry you bought MBT's and I conceive they module aid your problem. The only failure is that you module not want to dress any another footgear than MBT.
Back To Top Back To Top
Post Reply
Verify code:   
Name: *
Email: *
(Notes:your email only view with administrator)
Reply: